Vietnam visa apply

Support 24/7

Choose your favorite way to communicate.
Hotline: +84 909 896 286
 
Tel: +84 243 556 1146
 
Vietnam Tourist Visa
The tourist visa for Vietnam is normally valid for 15-30 days. Tourist visas can be extended once you are in Vietnam. Tourist visa is good for Tourism purposes only.

Tourist Visa Procedures:
In order to apply for a tourist visa online and pick up your visa at Vietnam airports, the following information is required:*

Your name appears on passport (accuracy): it is your full name appears on your passport, name order is not important, so you can place either surname first or first name first.

Your date of birth: in Vietnam, the date format will be DD/MM/YYYY
•    Your Nationality or passport: the passport you are using to enter Vietnam (UK, US or Australian)
•    Your passport number: as shown on your passport and should be valid for 6 months at least from the date of arrival.
•    Date of arrival: it is not necessarily exact, you can fill in with proposed date of arrival, however, please be advised that you can just enter Vietnam later not earlier. Photos: photos are required at Vietnam airport only. You can use our secure online form to submit your application or find all the download forms here instead.

Back to top