Vietnam visa apply

Support 24/7

Choose your favorite way to communicate.
Hotline: +84 909 896 286
 
Tel: +84 243 556 1146
 

Visa Types

How to apply Vietnam Visa

For those who are required entry visa to Vietnam, you need to arrange Vietnam visa before your departure. There are 2 ways you can get your Vietnam Visa: Apply by yourself at Vietnamese Embassies or Consulates in your country origin or using a local visa agent's service to do a part or full of its procedure.

Vietnam Business Visa

Business travelers are advised to contact the embassy to obtain a business visa to Vietnam beforehand; the procedures vary from embassy to embassy, please contact the embassy directly for the required forms and detailed procedures. There are options for 3 month multiple/single entry visa approval letter for business purposes; however, you are required to obtain a sponsorship or invitation letter ...

Vietnam Tourist Visa

The tourist visa for Vietnam is normally valid for 15-30 days. Tourist visas can be extended once you are in Vietnam. Tourist visa is good for Tourism purposes only.

Back to top